Active

TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
11249537Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Brunel House Cook Way, Bindon Road, Taunton TA2 6BJ
Incorporated
11/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£21.02K2025
134.48%vs 2024

2024: £-60.96K

Total Assets

£459.03K2025
22.34%vs 2024

2024: £375.22K

Cash in Bank

£157.64K2025
513.27%vs 2024

2024: £25.71K

Total Liabilities

£435.17K2025
0.40%vs 2024

2024: £433.41K

Employees

92025
+2vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £21.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £459.03K, cash in bank of £157.64K and total liabilities of £435.17K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £25.71K in 2024 to £157.64K in 2025 (513.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.02K2025
134.48%from £-60.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£18.45K2023£21.02K2025
+13.9%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£74.17K2023£157.64K2025
+113%vs 2023

+45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£107.54K2023£459.03K2025
+327%vs 2023

+107% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£85.34K2023£435.17K2025
+410%vs 2023

+126% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202392025
+80%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+410%

£85.34K in 2023 to £435.17K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.58%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
94.80%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
36.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
34.34%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.91K269.0018.45K-60.96K21.02K
Total Assets£146.92K91.15K107.54K375.22K459.03K
Cash in Bank£––74.17K25.71K157.64K
Total Liabilities£131.00K90.88K85.34K433.41K435.17K
Employees25579

TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £21.02K for 2025. That compares with £-60.96K in 2024, a change of 134.48%.

What total assets did TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD reported total assets of £459.03K for 2025. That compares with £375.22K in 2024, a change of 22.34%.

What cash in bank did TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £157.64K for 2025. That compares with £25.71K in 2024, a change of 513.27%.

How many people does TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD employ?

toggle

TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 13.9%, cash in bank rose by 113%, total assets rose by 327% and total liabilities rose by 410%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.45K to £21.02K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of TAUNTON PROPERTY CENTRE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.