TAVACI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC755744Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 81 High Street, Haddington EH41 3ET
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £9.96K
Total Assets
2025: £38.70K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.66K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, TAVACI LIMITED reported net assets of £11.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.97K and total liabilities of £56.76K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £8.66K in 2025 to £56.76K in 2026 (555.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TAVACI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+97.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+152% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+534%
£8.95K in 2024 to £56.76K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for TAVACI LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAVACI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.49%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.51%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAVACI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.41K | 9.96K | 11.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.36K | 38.70K | 67.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.95K | 8.66K | 56.76K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 9 |
TAVACI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TAVACI LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAVACI LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TAVACI LIMITED report in 2026?
TAVACI LIMITED reported net assets of £11.21K for 2026. That compares with £9.96K in 2025, a change of 12.54%.
What total assets did TAVACI LIMITED report in 2026?
TAVACI LIMITED reported total assets of £67.97K for 2026. That compares with £38.70K in 2025, a change of 75.64%.
What total liabilities did TAVACI LIMITED report in 2026?
TAVACI LIMITED reported total liabilities of £56.76K for 2026. That compares with £8.66K in 2025, a change of 555.54%.
How many people does TAVACI LIMITED employ?
TAVACI LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
How have TAVACI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TAVACI LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.4%, total assets rose by 292%, total liabilities rose by 534% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Net assets compounded at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.41K to £11.21K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+5).
Which years of TAVACI LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.