TAVANA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11542593Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 44 Pilgrim Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 6SE
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-5.53K
Total Assets
2023: £42.36K
Cash in Bank
2023: £20.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £39.38K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, TAVANA LTD reported net assets of £-3.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.28K, cash in bank of £4.09K and total liabilities of £32.19K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £20.63K in 2023 to £4.09K in 2024 (-80.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TAVANA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-182%
£4.75K in 2022 to £-3.92K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for TAVANA LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAVANA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -13.84%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 113.84%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.71%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 14.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAVANA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.49K | 4.75K | -5.53K | -3.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.22K | 37.58K | 42.36K | 28.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.84K | – | 20.63K | 4.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.70K | 32.82K | 39.38K | 32.19K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
TAVANA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TAVANA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAVANA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TAVANA LTD report in 2024?
TAVANA LTD reported net assets of £-3.92K for 2024. That compares with £-5.53K in 2023, a change of 29.17%.
What total assets did TAVANA LTD report in 2024?
TAVANA LTD reported total assets of £28.28K for 2024. That compares with £42.36K in 2023, a change of -33.24%.
What cash in bank did TAVANA LTD report in 2024?
TAVANA LTD reported cash in bank of £4.09K for 2024. That compares with £20.63K in 2023, a change of -80.16%.
How many people does TAVANA LTD employ?
TAVANA LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have TAVANA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TAVANA LTD's net assets fell by 182%, total assets fell by 24.7%, total liabilities fell by 1.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £37.58K to £28.28K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of TAVANA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.