Active

TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD Financials

Company number
09741514Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Oakleys Accountants, 117 North Hill, Plymouth, Devon PL4 8JY
Incorporated
20/08/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.69K2025
-74.27%vs 2024

2024: £10.46K

Total Assets

£143.68K2025
-20.99%vs 2024

2024: £181.84K

Total Liabilities

£121.62K2025
-28.03%vs 2024

2024: £168.98K

Employees

02025
-4vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD reported net assets of £2.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £143.68K and total liabilities of £121.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £168.98K in 2024 to £121.62K in 2025 (-28.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.69K2025
-74.27%from £10.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.87%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
84.64%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£42.86K39.71K10.46K2.69K
Total Assets£152.72K–181.84K143.68K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£105.44K–168.98K121.62K
Employees35540

TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD reported net assets of £2.69K for 2025. That compares with £10.46K in 2024, a change of -74.27%.

What total assets did TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD reported total assets of £143.68K for 2025. That compares with £181.84K in 2024, a change of -20.99%.

What total liabilities did TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD reported total liabilities of £121.62K for 2025. That compares with £168.98K in 2024, a change of -28.03%.

How many people does TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD employ?

toggle

TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of TAVISTOCK HOUSE FREEHOLD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.