Active

TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD Financials

Company number
03518902Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ballards Llp Oakmoore Court Kingswood Road, Hampton Lovett, Droitwich WR9 0QH
Incorporated
27/02/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£63.002025
-87.70%vs 2024

2024: £512.00

Total Assets

£64.11K2025
-27.10%vs 2024

2024: £87.94K

Cash in Bank

£7.94K2025
-71.68%vs 2024

2024: £28.05K

Total Liabilities

£64.05K2025
-26.74%vs 2024

2024: £87.43K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD reported net assets of £63.00. The same filing shows total assets of £64.11K, cash in bank of £7.94K and total liabilities of £64.05K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £87.94K in 2024 to £64.11K in 2025 (-27.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.002025
-87.70%from £512.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£33.002023£63.002025
+90.9%vs 2023

+38.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.81K2023£7.94K2025
+16.6%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£65.02K2023£64.11K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.99K2023£64.05K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+90.9%

£33.00 in 2023 to £63.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.4%

£64.99K in 2023 to £64.05K in 2025

TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.10%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.90%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
12.40%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.39%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.0021.25K33.00512.0063.00
Total Assets£65.71K100.33K65.02K87.94K64.11K
Cash in Bank£27.72K38.91K6.81K28.05K7.94K
Total Liabilities£65.70K79.08K64.99K87.43K64.05K
Employees45555

TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD reported net assets of £63.00 for 2025. That compares with £512.00 in 2024, a change of -87.70%.

What total assets did TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD reported total assets of £64.11K for 2025. That compares with £87.94K in 2024, a change of -27.10%.

What cash in bank did TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD reported cash in bank of £7.94K for 2025. That compares with £28.05K in 2024, a change of -71.68%.

How many people does TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD employ?

toggle

TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD's net assets rose by 90.9%, cash in bank rose by 16.6%, total assets fell by 1.4% and total liabilities fell by 1.4%. Net assets compounded at 38.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.00 to £63.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of TAYLOR & COMPANY (ARCHITECTS) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.