Active

TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11342782Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5&6 Avon Valley Business Park, Chapel Way, Bristol BS4 4EU
Incorporated
02/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.54M2025
-0.10%vs 2024

2024: £1.55M

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
222.58%vs 2024

2024: £31.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.55M in 2024 to £1.54M in 2025 (-0.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.54M2025
-0.10%from £1.55M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.55M2023£1.54M2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£211.002023£100.002025
-52.6%vs 2023

-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.6%

£211.00 in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.49M1.55M1.55M1.55M1.54M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£408.00197.00211.0031.00100.00
Total Liabilities£0.00––––
Employees66666

TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.55M in 2024, a change of -0.10%.

TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £31.00 in 2024, a change of 222.58%.

TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TAYLOR BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.2%, cash in bank fell by 52.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.55M to £1.54M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.