TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04667920Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Terence House, 3 Vicarage Street, North Walsham, Norfolk NR28 9DQ
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £23.42K
Total Assets
2023: £99.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £76.22K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.53K and total liabilities of £68.87K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £99.63K in 2023 to £81.53K in 2024 (-18.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-46.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-71.5%
£44.47K in 2022 to £12.66K in 2024
TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.53%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.96K | 44.47K | 23.42K | 12.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 149.75K | 112.72K | 99.63K | 81.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 86.80K | 68.25K | 76.22K | 68.87K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED report in 2024?
TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.66K for 2024. That compares with £23.42K in 2023, a change of -45.93%.
What total assets did TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED report in 2024?
TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED reported total assets of £81.53K for 2024. That compares with £99.63K in 2023, a change of -18.17%.
What total liabilities did TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED report in 2024?
TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.87K for 2024. That compares with £76.22K in 2023, a change of -9.64%.
How many people does TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED employ?
TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED's net assets fell by 71.5%, total assets fell by 27.7%, total liabilities rose by 0.9% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets contracted at 46.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £44.47K to £12.66K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of TAYLOR MINNS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.