TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02261086CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Finchley Avenue, Mildenhall, Suffolk IP28 7BG
- Incorporated
- 23/05/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 106 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £772.20K
Total Assets
2025: £6.18M
Cash in Bank
2025: £12.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £3.98M
Employees
2025: 83
In 2026, TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £856.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.45M, cash in bank of £12.00 and total liabilities of £5.56M. Reported headcount was 106 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £6.18M in 2025 to £8.45M in 2026 (36.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+75.3%
£3.17M in 2024 to £5.56M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£19.99K in 2024 to £12.00 in 2026
TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.13%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.74%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 709.15K | 990.07K | 1.03M | 772.20K | 856.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.86M | 5.75M | 5.42M | 6.18M | 8.45M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 34.20K | 24.42K | 19.99K | 12.00 | 12.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.89M | 3.46M | 3.17M | 3.98M | 5.56M |
| Employees | 65 | 70 | 82 | 83 | 106 |
TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £856.30K for 2026. That compares with £772.20K in 2025, a change of 10.89%.
TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £8.45M for 2026. That compares with £6.18M in 2025, a change of 36.83%.
TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.00 for 2026. That compares with £12.00 in 2025.
TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 106 employees in 2026, compared with 83 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, TBI MANUFACTURING LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.1%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 55.9% and total liabilities rose by 75.3%. Net assets contracted at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.03M to £856.30K. Reported headcount went from 82 in 2024 to 106 in 2026 (+24).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.