TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07606539Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Swanton Care & Community Limited Number Three Siskin Drive, Middlemarch Business Park, Coventry CV3 4FJ
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £211.33K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.47M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.33K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £12.26M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.47M in 2023 to £12.26M in 2024 (736.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+189% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+736%
£1.47M in 2022 to £12.26M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-52.5%
£211.33K in 2022 to £100.33K in 2024
TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 211.33K | 211.33K | 211.33K | 100.33K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.47M | 1.47M | 1.47M | 12.26M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £100.33K for 2024. That compares with £211.33K in 2023, a change of -52.52%.
What total liabilities did TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £12.26M for 2024. That compares with £1.47M in 2023, a change of 736.16%.
How many people does TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 52.5%, total liabilities rose by 736% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 31.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £211.33K to £100.33K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of TCD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.