TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC205236Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 42 Otago Lane, Glasgow G12 8PB
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £13.70K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 14
In 2023, TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED reported net assets of £15.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.92K and total liabilities of £84.97K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £13.70K in 2022 to £15.65K in 2023 (14.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+74.7%
£8.96K in 2021 to £15.65K in 2023
Every measure that changed in TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.54%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.46%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.96K | 13.70K | 15.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.92K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.97K | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 13 |
TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED report in 2023?
TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED reported net assets of £15.65K for 2023. That compares with £13.70K in 2022, a change of 14.21%.
What total assets did TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED report in 2021?
TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED reported total assets of £93.92K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED report in 2021?
TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £84.97K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED employ?
TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.
How have TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED's net assets rose by 74.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £8.96K to £15.65K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 13 in 2023.
Which years of TCHAI-OVNA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.