TDZ LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09007991Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 14 London Road, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG24 1TW
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £108.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, TDZ LIMITED reported net assets of £108.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Employees fell from 3 in 2025 to 0 in 2026 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TDZ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every measure that changed in TDZ LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TDZ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 108.00 | 108.00 | 108.00 | 108.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
TDZ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TDZ LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TDZ LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did TDZ LIMITED report in 2026?
TDZ LIMITED reported net assets of £108.00 for 2026. That compares with £108.00 in 2025.
What total liabilities did TDZ LIMITED report in 2026?
TDZ LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does TDZ LIMITED employ?
TDZ LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have TDZ LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, TDZ LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.
Which years of TDZ LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.