Active

TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
08433051Copy
Copy
Registered office
82 Oswald Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 7PA
Incorporated
06/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£46.09K2025
16.45%vs 2024

2024: £39.58K

Total Assets

£90.06K2025
10.33%vs 2024

2024: £81.62K

Total Liabilities

£43.96K2025
4.58%vs 2024

2024: £42.04K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £46.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.06K and total liabilities of £43.96K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £81.62K in 2024 to £90.06K in 2025 (10.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.09K2025
16.45%from £39.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.03K2023£46.09K2025
+24.5%vs 2023

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£93.02K2023£90.06K2025
-3.2%vs 2023

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£55.99K2023£43.96K2025
-21.5%vs 2023

-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-21.5%

£55.99K in 2023 to £43.96K in 2025

TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.82%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.51K594.0037.03K39.58K46.09K
Total Assets£62.91K53.71K93.02K81.62K90.06K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£58.40K53.11K55.99K42.04K43.96K
Employees34455

TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £46.09K for 2025. That compares with £39.58K in 2024, a change of 16.45%.

TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £90.06K for 2025. That compares with £81.62K in 2024, a change of 10.33%.

TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.96K for 2025. That compares with £42.04K in 2024, a change of 4.58%.

TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TECH34 RETAIL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.5%, total assets fell by 3.2%, total liabilities fell by 21.5% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.03K to £46.09K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.