Active

TECHBUYER LIMITED Financials

Company number
05437347Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit C1 Crimple Court, Hornbeam Square North, Harrogate HG2 8PB
Incorporated
27/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
168 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£13.89M2025
18.11%vs 2024

2024: £11.76M

Total Assets

£22.91M2025
26.09%vs 2024

2024: £18.17M

Cash in Bank

£1.90M2025
211.16%vs 2024

2024: £609.39K

Total Liabilities

£8.54M2025
46.60%vs 2024

2024: £5.82M

Employees

1682025
-9vs 2024

2024: 177

In 2025, TECHBUYER LIMITED reported net assets of £13.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £22.91M, cash in bank of £1.90M and total liabilities of £8.54M. Reported headcount was 168 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £18.17M in 2024 to £22.91M in 2025 (26.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.89M2025
18.11%from £11.76M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TECHBUYER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.37M2023£13.89M2025
+33.9%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£855.38K2023£1.90M2025
+122%vs 2023

+48.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£16.97M2023£22.91M2025
+35%vs 2023

+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.03M2023£8.54M2025
+41.6%vs 2023

+19% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

18820231682025
-10.6%vs 2023-20

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+122%

£855.38K in 2023 to £1.90M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-10.6%

188 in 2023 to 168 in 2025

TECHBUYER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TECHBUYER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£310.26K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TECHBUYER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£10.90M10.37M11.76M13.89M
Total Assets£19.50M16.97M18.17M22.91M
Cash in Bank£441.39K855.38K609.39K1.90M
Total Liabilities£8.23M6.03M5.82M8.54M
Employees197188177168

TECHBUYER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECHBUYER LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TECHBUYER LIMITED reported net assets of £13.89M for 2025. That compares with £11.76M in 2024, a change of 18.11%.

TECHBUYER LIMITED reported total assets of £22.91M for 2025. That compares with £18.17M in 2024, a change of 26.09%.

TECHBUYER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.90M for 2025. That compares with £609.39K in 2024, a change of 211.16%.

TECHBUYER LIMITED reported 168 employees in 2025, compared with 177 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TECHBUYER LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.9%, cash in bank rose by 122%, total assets rose by 35% and total liabilities rose by 41.6%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.37M to £13.89M. Reported headcount went from 188 in 2023 to 168 in 2025 (-20).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.