TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04994564CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 415c Margaret Powell House, Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes MK9 3BN
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £654.79K
Total Assets
2024: £22.34K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £581.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.87K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £654.79K in 2024 to £581.11K in 2025 (-11.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-36%
£27.92K in 2023 to £17.87K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3,252.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 529.74K | 654.71K | 659.51K | 654.79K | 581.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.92K | 22.34K | 17.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED reported net assets of £581.11K for 2025. That compares with £654.79K in 2024, a change of -11.25%.
TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED reported total assets of £17.87K for 2025. That compares with £22.34K in 2024, a change of -20.00%.
TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TECHNIQUE CROWN & BRIDGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.9%, total assets fell by 36% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £659.51K to £581.11K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.