TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00593178CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Regents Court 39a Harrogate Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS7 3PD
- Incorporated
- 06/11/1957
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.95M
Total Assets
2024: £2.34M
Total Liabilities
2024: £394.03K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.81M and total liabilities of £414.81K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.34M in 2024 to £2.81M in 2025 (20.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+29%
£1.86M in 2023 to £2.40M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-11.1%
9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.74%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.47M | 1.48M | 1.86M | 1.95M | 2.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.24M | 2.13M | 2.19M | 2.34M | 2.81M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 762.99K | 650.07K | 333.23K | 394.03K | 414.81K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.95M in 2024, a change of 23.10%.
TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.81M for 2025. That compares with £2.34M in 2024, a change of 20.10%.
TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £414.81K for 2025. That compares with £394.03K in 2024, a change of 5.28%.
TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TECHNO CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29%, total assets rose by 28.3%, total liabilities rose by 24.5% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.86M to £2.40M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.