Active

TECHNOPOLY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02973268Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Glassworks, Treloggan Lane, Newquay TR7 2FP
Incorporated
04/10/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£147.79K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £143.31K

Total Assets

£191.87K2025
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£123.13K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £117.69K

Total Liabilities

£38.96K2025
First reported year

Employees

132025
0vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2025, TECHNOPOLY LIMITED reported net assets of £147.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.87K, cash in bank of £123.13K and total liabilities of £38.96K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £117.69K in 2023 to £123.13K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£147.79K2025
Increasedfrom £143.31K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TECHNOPOLY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.03%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.30%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
316.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
64.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TECHNOPOLY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£230.65K188.40K143.31K147.79K
Total Assets£–––191.87K
Cash in Bank£175.42K158.16K117.69K123.13K
Total Liabilities£–––38.96K
Employees12121313

TECHNOPOLY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECHNOPOLY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TECHNOPOLY LIMITED reported net assets of £147.79K for 2025. That compares with £143.31K in 2023.

TECHNOPOLY LIMITED reported total assets of £191.87K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

TECHNOPOLY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £123.13K for 2025. That compares with £117.69K in 2023.

TECHNOPOLY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.