Active

TECHPOINT GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
12663240Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Mundford Road Trading Estate, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 1HX
Incorporated
11/06/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
173 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£53.45K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £53.45K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

1732025
-15vs 2024

2024: 188

In 2025, TECHPOINT GROUP LTD reported net assets of £53.45K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 173 in 2025. Employees fell from 188 in 2024 to 173 in 2025 (-15). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£53.45K2025
No changefrom £53.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TECHPOINT GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£48.40K2023£53.45K2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

13520231732025
+28.1%vs 2023+38

Biggest increase

Employees+28.1%

135 in 2023 to 173 in 2025

Every measure that changed in TECHPOINT GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TECHPOINT GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£45.18K48.61K48.40K53.45K53.45K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.000.00
Employees00135188173

TECHPOINT GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TECHPOINT GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECHPOINT GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TECHPOINT GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TECHPOINT GROUP LTD reported net assets of £53.45K for 2025. That compares with £53.45K in 2024.

What total liabilities did TECHPOINT GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

TECHPOINT GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does TECHPOINT GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

TECHPOINT GROUP LTD reported 173 employees in 2025, compared with 188 in 2024.

How have TECHPOINT GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TECHPOINT GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 10.4% and employee numbers rose by 28.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.40K to £53.45K. Reported headcount went from 135 in 2023 to 173 in 2025 (+38).

Which years of TECHPOINT GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.