TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08755480Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Christian Douglass Accountants Limited 2 Jordan Street, Knott Mill, Manchester M15 4PY
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 134 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.32K
Total Assets
2023: £2.76M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 129
In 2024, TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-32.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.76M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 134 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £3.32K in 2023 to £-32.36K in 2024 (-1.08K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+8.9%
123 in 2022 to 134 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£414.24K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | -22.13K | 3.32K | -32.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00K | 2.76M | 2.76M | 2.76M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 54.35K | 414.24K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 60 | 123 | 129 | 134 |
TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-32.36K for 2024. That compares with £3.32K in 2023, a change of -1.08K%.
What total assets did TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.76M for 2024. That compares with £2.76M in 2023.
What total liabilities did TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 134 employees in 2024, compared with 129 in 2023.
How have TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 8.9%. Reported headcount went from 123 in 2022 to 134 in 2024 (+11). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 8.9% from 123 to 134.
Which years of TECKENTRUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.