Active

TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02755582Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Festival Avenue, Longfield, Kent DA3 7HR
Incorporated
14/10/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£240.47K2025
2.77%vs 2024

2024: £233.99K

Total Assets

£254.53K2025
3.29%vs 2024

2024: £246.42K

Total Liabilities

£14.06K2025
13.08%vs 2024

2024: £12.43K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported net assets of £240.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £254.53K and total liabilities of £14.06K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £246.42K in 2024 to £254.53K in 2025 (3.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£240.47K2025
2.77%from £233.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£242.00K2023£240.47K2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£253.82K2023£254.53K2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.82K2023£14.06K2025
+18.9%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+18.9%

£11.82K in 2023 to £14.06K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-0.6%

£242.00K in 2023 to £240.47K in 2025

TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£216.64K232.84K242.00K233.99K240.47K
Total Assets£238.41K248.41K253.82K246.42K254.53K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£21.77K15.57K11.82K12.43K14.06K
Employees44555

TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported net assets of £240.47K for 2025. That compares with £233.99K in 2024, a change of 2.77%.

TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported total assets of £254.53K for 2025. That compares with £246.42K in 2024, a change of 3.29%.

TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.06K for 2025. That compares with £12.43K in 2024, a change of 13.08%.

TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TECTONIC TECHNIQUES LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6%, total assets rose by 0.3%, total liabilities rose by 18.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £242.00K to £240.47K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.