TEK 4 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04989875CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Whittle Place 15 Rose Way, Blaby, Leicester LE8 4BY
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 59 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £11.93M
Total Assets
2025: £17.30M
Cash in Bank
2025: £2.78M
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.64M
Employees
2025: 48
In 2026, TEK 4 LIMITED reported net assets of £14.68M. The same filing shows total assets of £19.33M, cash in bank of £2.00M and total liabilities of £3.82M. Reported headcount was 59 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £11.93M in 2025 to £14.68M in 2026 (23.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures TEK 4 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+57.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+94.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+279%
£1.01M in 2024 to £3.82M in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for TEK 4 LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TEK 4 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.96%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.76%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 52.49%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.37%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TEK 4 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.53M | 8.84M | 9.97M | 11.93M | 14.68M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.20M | 9.74M | 11.72M | 17.30M | 19.33M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.01M | 1.54M | 810.98K | 2.78M | 2.00M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 671.93K | 901.64K | 1.01M | 4.64M | 3.82M |
| Employees | 35 | 38 | 44 | 48 | 59 |
TEK 4 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TEK 4 LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
TEK 4 LIMITED reported net assets of £14.68M for 2026. That compares with £11.93M in 2025, a change of 23.10%.
TEK 4 LIMITED reported total assets of £19.33M for 2026. That compares with £17.30M in 2025, a change of 11.71%.
TEK 4 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00M for 2026. That compares with £2.78M in 2025, a change of -27.79%.
TEK 4 LIMITED reported 59 employees in 2026, compared with 48 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, TEK 4 LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.3%, cash in bank rose by 147%, total assets rose by 65% and total liabilities rose by 279%. Net assets compounded at 21.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.97M to £14.68M. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2024 to 59 in 2026 (+15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.