TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10502558CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Blackhills, Cobbetts Hill, Weybridge, Surrey KT13 0UA
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £47.03K
Total Assets
2024: £85.26K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £52.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £85.26K in 2024 to £94.03K in 2025 (10.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+79%
£52.54K in 2023 to £94.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.20%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.73K | 47.19K | 31.64K | 47.03K | 52.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.40K | 66.18K | 52.54K | 85.26K | 94.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £52.84K for 2025. That compares with £47.03K in 2024, a change of 12.35%.
TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £94.03K for 2025. That compares with £85.26K in 2024, a change of 10.28%.
TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TELAMON SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 67%, total assets rose by 79% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 29.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.64K to £52.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.