Active

TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED Financials

Company number
08377436Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
19-23 Charlotte Street, London W1T 1RL
Incorporated
28/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
47 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£216.74K2023
17.19%vs 2022

2022: £184.95K

Total Assets

£1.24M2023
-0.92%vs 2022

2022: £1.25M

Cash in Bank

£43.01K2023
-49.69%vs 2022

2022: £85.48K

Total Liabilities

£1.03M2023
-4.05%vs 2022

2022: £1.07M

Employees

472023
+6vs 2022

2022: 41

In 2023, TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £216.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.24M, cash in bank of £43.01K and total liabilities of £1.03M. Reported headcount was 47 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £1.07M in 2022 to £1.03M in 2023 (-4.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£216.74K2023
17.19%from £184.95K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-62.84K2021£216.74K2023
Increasedvs 2021

Cash in Bank

£158.78K2021£43.01K2023
-72.9%vs 2021

-48% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.22M2021£1.24M2023
+1.4%vs 2021

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.29M2021£1.03M2023
-20.4%vs 2021

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

342021472023
+38.2%vs 2021+13

Biggest increase

Employees+38.2%

34 in 2021 to 47 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-72.9%

£158.78K in 2021 to £43.01K in 2023

TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.45%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.55%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.20%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.46%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£-62.84K184.95K216.74K
Total Assets£1.22M1.25M1.24M
Cash in Bank£158.78K85.48K43.01K
Total Liabilities£1.29M1.07M1.03M
Employees344147

TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED reported net assets of £216.74K for 2023. That compares with £184.95K in 2022, a change of 17.19%.

What total assets did TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.24M for 2023. That compares with £1.25M in 2022, a change of -0.92%.

What cash in bank did TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.01K for 2023. That compares with £85.48K in 2022, a change of -49.69%.

How many people does TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED employ?

toggle

TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED reported 47 employees in 2023, compared with 41 in 2022.

How have TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 72.9%, total assets rose by 1.4%, total liabilities fell by 20.4% and employee numbers rose by 38.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 48% a year across the two years to 2023, from £158.78K to £43.01K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2021 to 47 in 2023 (+13).

Which years of TEMPLETON & TEMPLETON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.