TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04627477Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor, Arkwright House, St Marys Parsonage, Manchester M3 2LF
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.46M
Total Assets
2024: £4.08M
Total Liabilities
2024: £551.70K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.60M and total liabilities of £421.02K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.08M in 2024 to £3.60M in 2025 (-11.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.77%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.31M | 2.47M | 2.53M | 2.46M | 2.26M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.84M | 2.78M | 4.20M | 4.08M | 3.60M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.16K | – | 485.46K | 551.70K | 421.02K |
| Employees | 24 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.26M for 2025. That compares with £2.46M in 2024, a change of -8.30%.
What total assets did TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.60M for 2025. That compares with £4.08M in 2024, a change of -11.71%.
What total liabilities did TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £421.02K for 2025. That compares with £551.70K in 2024, a change of -23.69%.
How many people does TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.8%, total assets fell by 14.3%, total liabilities fell by 13.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.53M to £2.26M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-38).
Which years of TEMPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.