TEN FINGERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07901920Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 72 Wolsey Avenue, London, London E6 6AJ
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £119.30K
Total Assets
2024: £110.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-8.86K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, TEN FINGERS LIMITED reported net assets of £153.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £106.95K and total liabilities of £-138.27K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-8.86K in 2024 to £-138.27K in 2025 (-1.46K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TEN FINGERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-158%
£238.47K in 2023 to £-138.27K in 2025
TEN FINGERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TEN FINGERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 143.55%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -129.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TEN FINGERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.63K | -13.12K | -125.20K | 119.30K | 153.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 109.75K | 130.56K | 113.27K | 110.44K | 106.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.12K | 143.68K | 238.47K | -8.86K | -138.27K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
TEN FINGERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TEN FINGERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TEN FINGERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TEN FINGERS LIMITED report in 2025?
TEN FINGERS LIMITED reported net assets of £153.53K for 2025. That compares with £119.30K in 2024, a change of 28.69%.
What total assets did TEN FINGERS LIMITED report in 2025?
TEN FINGERS LIMITED reported total assets of £106.95K for 2025. That compares with £110.44K in 2024, a change of -3.16%.
What total liabilities did TEN FINGERS LIMITED report in 2025?
TEN FINGERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-138.27K for 2025. That compares with £-8.86K in 2024, a change of -1.46K%.
How many people does TEN FINGERS LIMITED employ?
TEN FINGERS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have TEN FINGERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TEN FINGERS LIMITED's total assets fell by 5.6%, total liabilities fell by 158% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Total assets contracted at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £113.27K to £106.95K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of TEN FINGERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.