Active

TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC336557Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
115 George Street, Edinburgh EH2 4JN
Incorporated
23/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.19M2025
0.09%vs 2024

2024: £7.18M

Cash in Bank

£14.75K2025
-1.60%vs 2024

2024: £14.99K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £7.19M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £14.75K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £7.18M in 2024 to £7.19M in 2025 (0.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.19M2025
0.09%from £7.18M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.74M2023£7.19M2025
-54.3%vs 2023

-32.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.23K2023£14.75K2025
-3.1%vs 2023

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.82M15.74M15.74M7.18M7.19M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£15.31K15.31K15.23K14.99K14.75K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £7.19M for 2025. That compares with £7.18M in 2024, a change of 0.09%.

What cash in bank did TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.75K for 2025. That compares with £14.99K in 2024, a change of -1.60%.

What total liabilities did TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED employ?

toggle

TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED's net assets fell by 54.3%, cash in bank fell by 3.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 32.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.74M to £7.19M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of TENNANT SCOTLAND LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.