TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09083836CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Exchange Building, 66 Church Street, Hartlepool, Cleveland TS24 7DN
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £45.43K
Total Assets
2024: £49.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.09K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED reported net assets of £37.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.72K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £49.53K in 2024 to £37.72K in 2025 (-23.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£560.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.21K | 40.42K | 45.43K | 37.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.37K | 40.98K | 49.53K | 37.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -846.00 | 560.00 | 4.09K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED reported net assets of £37.72K for 2025. That compares with £45.43K in 2024, a change of -16.97%.
TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED reported total assets of £37.72K for 2025. That compares with £49.53K in 2024, a change of -23.84%.
TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.09K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, TENNIS OUTLAWS LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.7%, total assets fell by 8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.42K to £37.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.