Active

TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC635641Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fifth Floor, St Vincent Plaza, 319 St Vincent Street, Glasgow G2 5RZ
Incorporated
09/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£973.55K2025
6.96%vs 2024

2024: £910.16K

Total Assets

£1.63M2025
-3.28%vs 2024

2024: £1.69M

Cash in Bank

£835.18K2025
27.38%vs 2024

2024: £655.65K

Total Liabilities

£582.80K2025
-14.46%vs 2024

2024: £681.34K

Employees

302025
-1vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £973.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.63M, cash in bank of £835.18K and total liabilities of £582.80K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £655.65K in 2024 to £835.18K in 2025 (27.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£973.55K2025
6.96%from £910.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.03M2023£973.55K2025
-5.7%vs 2023

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£622.51K2023£835.18K2025
+34.2%vs 2023

+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.72M2023£1.63M2025
-5.1%vs 2023

-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£578.87K2023£582.80K2025
+0.7%vs 2023

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322023302025
-6.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+34.2%

£622.51K in 2023 to £835.18K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-6.3%

32 in 2023 to 30 in 2025

TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
35.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
143.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
51.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£113.04K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.07M1.03M910.16K973.55K
Total Assets£1.73M1.72M1.69M1.63M
Cash in Bank£777.32K622.51K655.65K835.18K
Total Liabilities£567.46K578.87K681.34K582.80K
Employees35323130

TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £973.55K for 2025. That compares with £910.16K in 2024, a change of 6.96%.

TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of -3.28%.

TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £835.18K for 2025. That compares with £655.65K in 2024, a change of 27.38%.

TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, TEPNEL PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 34.2%, total assets fell by 5.1% and total liabilities rose by 0.7%. Net assets contracted at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.03M to £973.55K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.