Active

TESTEK LTD Financials

Company number
07321240Copy
Copy
Registered office
21 Hartington Road, Bolton BL1 4DP
Incorporated
21/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£22.99K2024
-28.41%vs 2023

2023: £32.11K

Total Assets

£48.04K2024
-17.25%vs 2023

2023: £58.05K

Total Liabilities

£25.64K2024
-1.81%vs 2023

2023: £26.11K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, TESTEK LTD reported net assets of £22.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.04K and total liabilities of £25.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £58.05K in 2023 to £48.04K in 2024 (-17.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.99K2024
-28.41%from £32.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures TESTEK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£23.74K2022£22.99K2024
-3.2%vs 2022

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£44.40K2022£48.04K2024
+8.2%vs 2022

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.66K2022£25.64K2024
+18.3%vs 2022

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+18.3%

£21.66K in 2022 to £25.64K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3.2%

£23.74K in 2022 to £22.99K in 2024

TESTEK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TESTEK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.36%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TESTEK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£25.91K23.74K32.11K22.99K
Total Assets£44.70K44.40K58.05K48.04K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£19.79K21.66K26.11K25.64K
Employees3333

TESTEK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TESTEK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

TESTEK LTD reported net assets of £22.99K for 2024. That compares with £32.11K in 2023, a change of -28.41%.

TESTEK LTD reported total assets of £48.04K for 2024. That compares with £58.05K in 2023, a change of -17.25%.

TESTEK LTD reported total liabilities of £25.64K for 2024. That compares with £26.11K in 2023, a change of -1.81%.

TESTEK LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, TESTEK LTD's net assets fell by 3.2%, total assets rose by 8.2%, total liabilities rose by 18.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £23.74K to £22.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.