TFD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10179285Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 62a Station Road, Taunton TA1 1NX
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £260.00
Total Assets
2024: £23.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.12K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, TFD LIMITED reported net assets of £7.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.02K and total liabilities of £25.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £23.38K in 2024 to £33.02K in 2025 (41.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures TFD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+565% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4325%
£167.00 in 2023 to £7.39K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-50.3%
£51.61K in 2023 to £25.63K in 2025
TFD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from TFD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.38%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for TFD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 567.00 | 158.00 | 167.00 | 260.00 | 7.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 53.95K | 48.20K | 51.78K | 23.38K | 33.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.38K | 48.04K | 51.61K | 23.12K | 25.63K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
TFD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has TFD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TFD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did TFD LIMITED report in 2025?
TFD LIMITED reported net assets of £7.39K for 2025. That compares with £260.00 in 2024, a change of 2.74K%.
What total assets did TFD LIMITED report in 2025?
TFD LIMITED reported total assets of £33.02K for 2025. That compares with £23.38K in 2024, a change of 41.25%.
What total liabilities did TFD LIMITED report in 2025?
TFD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.63K for 2025. That compares with £23.12K in 2024, a change of 10.88%.
How many people does TFD LIMITED employ?
TFD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have TFD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, TFD LIMITED's net assets rose by 4325%, total assets fell by 36.2%, total liabilities fell by 50.3% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 565% a year across the two years to 2025, from £167.00 to £7.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of TFD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.