Active

TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07830727Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O J & R Naylors Of Wakefield Limited 97 Bridge Road, Horbury Bridge, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF4 5NN
Incorporated
01/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.86M2025
6.76%vs 2024

2024: £8.30M

Total Assets

£2.24M2025
1.00K%vs 2024

2024: £203.03K

Cash in Bank

£2.08M2025
6.21K%vs 2024

2024: £32.88K

Total Liabilities

£18.69M2025
12.42%vs 2024

2024: £16.62M

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.24M, cash in bank of £2.08M and total liabilities of £18.69M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £16.62M in 2024 to £18.69M in 2025 (12.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.86M2025
6.76%from £8.30M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.78M2023£8.86M2025
+13.8%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£77.18K2023£2.08M2025
+2589%vs 2023

+419% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£235.99K2023£2.24M2025
+849%vs 2023

+208% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.40M2023£18.69M2025
+14%vs 2023

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202372025
+133%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2589%

£77.18K in 2023 to £2.08M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
395.62%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
834.48%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
11.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
92.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.96M7.31M7.78M8.30M8.86M
Total Assets£225.66K317.11K235.99K203.03K2.24M
Cash in Bank£101.49K183.05K77.18K32.88K2.08M
Total Liabilities£11.27M13.32M16.40M16.62M18.69M
Employees33377

TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.86M for 2025. That compares with £8.30M in 2024, a change of 6.76%.

What total assets did TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £203.03K in 2024, a change of 1.00K%.

What cash in bank did TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.08M for 2025. That compares with £32.88K in 2024, a change of 6.21K%.

How many people does TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED employ?

toggle

TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.8%, cash in bank rose by 2589%, total assets rose by 849% and total liabilities rose by 14%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.78M to £8.86M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of TFP (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.