THAI ARTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09357814Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 69 St. Marys Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire WV16 4DR
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-48.63K
Total Assets
2023: £12.18K
Total Liabilities
2022: £44.49K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, THAI ARTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.73K and total liabilities of £60.81K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-48.63K in 2023 to £-8.02K in 2024 (83.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THAI ARTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+5.1%
£24.49K in 2022 to £25.73K in 2024
Every measure that changed in THAI ARTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THAI ARTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -31.17%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 499.25%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THAI ARTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.65K | -20.00K | -48.63K | -8.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 77.45K | 24.49K | 12.18K | 25.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.80K | 44.49K | 60.81K | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THAI ARTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THAI ARTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THAI ARTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THAI ARTS LIMITED report in 2024?
THAI ARTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.02K for 2024. That compares with £-48.63K in 2023, a change of 83.51%.
What total assets did THAI ARTS LIMITED report in 2024?
THAI ARTS LIMITED reported total assets of £25.73K for 2024. That compares with £12.18K in 2023, a change of 111.26%.
What total liabilities did THAI ARTS LIMITED report in 2023?
THAI ARTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £60.81K for 2023. That compares with £44.49K in 2022, a change of 36.69%.
How many people does THAI ARTS LIMITED employ?
THAI ARTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have THAI ARTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THAI ARTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 5.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.49K to £25.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of THAI ARTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.