THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13424240CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 220 The Vale, London NW11 8SR
- Incorporated
- 27/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.64K
Total Assets
2024: £74.61K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.56K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD reported net assets of £50.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £92.38K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £41.90K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.64K in 2024 to £50.48K in 2025 (1.81K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1096% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14201%
£353.00 in 2023 to £50.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-30.8%
13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 353.00 | 2.64K | 50.48K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 89.52K | 74.61K | 92.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 29.95K | 27.56K | 41.90K |
| Employees | – | 13 | 12 | 9 |
THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD reported net assets of £50.48K for 2025. That compares with £2.64K in 2024, a change of 1.81K%.
THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD reported total assets of £92.38K for 2025. That compares with £74.61K in 2024, a change of 23.81%.
THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THAI SPA AND WELLNESS LTD's net assets rose by 14201%, total assets rose by 3.2%, total liabilities rose by 39.9% and employee numbers fell by 30.8%. Net assets compounded at 1096% a year across the two years to 2025, from £353.00 to £50.48K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.