THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06124802CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 23 Upper High Street, Thame, Oxfordshire OX9 3EX
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £20.31K
Total Assets
2025: £22.83K
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.52K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £18.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.42K and total liabilities of £3.04K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £20.31K in 2025 to £18.38K in 2026 (-9.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.7%
£4.21K in 2024 to £3.04K in 2026
THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.79%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.21%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.60K | 24.64K | 23.67K | 20.31K | 18.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.85K | 26.44K | 27.88K | 22.83K | 21.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.25K | 1.80K | 4.21K | 2.52K | 3.04K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £18.38K for 2026. That compares with £20.31K in 2025, a change of -9.54%.
THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED reported total assets of £21.42K for 2026. That compares with £22.83K in 2025, a change of -6.19%.
THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.04K for 2026. That compares with £2.52K in 2025, a change of 20.79%.
THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, THAME THERAPY CLINIC LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.4%, total assets fell by 23.2%, total liabilities fell by 27.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £23.67K to £18.38K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.