Active

THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
13192102Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 3 11 Riverside Park, Dogflud Way, Farnham GU9 7UG
Incorporated
10/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
40 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£976.22K2026
28.76%vs 2025

2025: £758.19K

Total Assets

£1.36M2026
22.45%vs 2025

2025: £1.11M

Cash in Bank

£842.98K2026
36.07%vs 2025

2025: £619.53K

Total Liabilities

£165.05K2026
12.49%vs 2025

2025: £146.73K

Employees

402026
0vs 2025

2025: 40

In 2026, THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD reported net assets of £976.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M, cash in bank of £842.98K and total liabilities of £165.05K. Reported headcount was 40 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.11M in 2025 to £1.36M in 2026 (22.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£976.22K2026
28.76%from £758.19K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£510.05K2024£976.22K2026
+91.4%vs 2024

+38.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£389.67K2024£842.98K2026
+116%vs 2024

+47.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£870.89K2024£1.36M2026
+56.3%vs 2024

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£155.14K2024£165.05K2026
+6.4%vs 2024

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402024402026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+116%

£389.67K in 2024 to £842.98K in 2026

Every measure that changed in THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.73%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.13%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
510.73%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
61.94%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£154.80K295.77K510.05K758.19K976.22K
Total Assets£–740.04K870.89K1.11M1.36M
Cash in Bank£–252.48K389.67K619.53K842.98K
Total Liabilities£1.70K263.23K155.14K146.73K165.05K
Employees–40404040

THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD reported net assets of £976.22K for 2026. That compares with £758.19K in 2025, a change of 28.76%.

THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD reported total assets of £1.36M for 2026. That compares with £1.11M in 2025, a change of 22.45%.

THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £842.98K for 2026. That compares with £619.53K in 2025, a change of 36.07%.

THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD reported 40 employees in 2026, compared with 40 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, THAMES LEISURE LONDON LTD's net assets rose by 91.4%, cash in bank rose by 116%, total assets rose by 56.3% and total liabilities rose by 6.4%. Net assets compounded at 38.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £510.05K to £976.22K. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2024 to 40 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.