THAMES LIDO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08802039Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Thames Lido, Napier Road, Reading RG1 8FR
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 92 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £296.61K
Total Assets
2024: £7.83M
Cash in Bank
2024: £810.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.06M
Employees
2024: 77
In 2025, THAMES LIDO LIMITED reported net assets of £476.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.67M, cash in bank of £822.63K and total liabilities of £3.82M. Reported headcount was 92 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.06M in 2024 to £3.82M in 2025 (-5.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THAMES LIDO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+53.6%
£535.66K in 2023 to £822.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9.6%
£4.23M in 2023 to £3.82M in 2025
THAMES LIDO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THAMES LIDO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.82%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 21.51%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 10.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THAMES LIDO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -477.93K | -230.49K | -49.38K | 296.61K | 476.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.74M | 7.79M | 7.75M | 7.83M | 7.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 226.21K | 476.55K | 535.66K | 810.01K | 822.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.51M | 4.41M | 4.23M | 4.06M | 3.82M |
| Employees | 58 | 69 | 69 | 77 | 92 |
THAMES LIDO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THAMES LIDO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THAMES LIDO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did THAMES LIDO LIMITED report in 2025?
THAMES LIDO LIMITED reported net assets of £476.76K for 2025. That compares with £296.61K in 2024, a change of 60.73%.
What total assets did THAMES LIDO LIMITED report in 2025?
THAMES LIDO LIMITED reported total assets of £7.67M for 2025. That compares with £7.83M in 2024, a change of -1.93%.
What cash in bank did THAMES LIDO LIMITED report in 2025?
THAMES LIDO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £822.63K for 2025. That compares with £810.01K in 2024, a change of 1.56%.
How many people does THAMES LIDO LIMITED employ?
THAMES LIDO LIMITED reported 92 employees in 2025, compared with 77 in 2024.
How have THAMES LIDO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, THAMES LIDO LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 53.6%, total assets fell by 1%, total liabilities fell by 9.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £535.66K to £822.63K. Reported headcount went from 69 in 2023 to 92 in 2025 (+23).
Which years of THAMES LIDO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.