Active

THANWEER CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09947007Copy
Copy
Registered office
367 Acton Lane, London W3 8NR
Incorporated
12/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£949.65K2025
14.20%vs 2024

2024: £831.55K

Total Assets

£928.73K2025
-0.39%vs 2024

2024: £932.41K

Cash in Bank

£102.42K2025
-31.95%vs 2024

2024: £150.51K

Total Liabilities

£-51.21K2025
-161.03%vs 2024

2024: £83.91K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THANWEER CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £949.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £928.73K, cash in bank of £102.42K and total liabilities of £-51.21K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £83.91K in 2024 to £-51.21K in 2025 (-161.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£949.65K2025
14.20%from £831.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THANWEER CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£849.12K2023£949.65K2025
+11.8%vs 2023

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£102.98K2023£102.42K2025
-0.5%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£942.62K2023£928.73K2025
-1.5%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£72.18K2023£-51.21K2025
-171%vs 2023

Employees

29202302025
-100%vs 2023-29

Biggest increase

Net Assets+11.8%

£849.12K in 2023 to £949.65K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-171%

£72.18K in 2023 to £-51.21K in 2025

THANWEER CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THANWEER CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
102.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-5.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-199.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THANWEER CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£393.59K654.63K849.12K831.55K949.65K
Total Assets£715.75K879.83K942.62K932.41K928.73K
Cash in Bank£403.18K589.22K102.98K150.51K102.42K
Total Liabilities£288.38K198.37K72.18K83.91K-51.21K
Employees27282900

THANWEER CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THANWEER CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THANWEER CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £949.65K for 2025. That compares with £831.55K in 2024, a change of 14.20%.

THANWEER CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £928.73K for 2025. That compares with £932.41K in 2024, a change of -0.39%.

THANWEER CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £102.42K for 2025. That compares with £150.51K in 2024, a change of -31.95%.

THANWEER CARE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THANWEER CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.8%, cash in bank fell by 0.5%, total assets fell by 1.5% and total liabilities fell by 171%. Net assets compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £849.12K to £949.65K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-29).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.