Active

THATCH BAR LTD - THE Financials

Company number
NI063637Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Catherine Street, Limavady, BT49 9DB
Incorporated
15/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£147.51K2026
18.29%vs 2025

2025: £124.70K

Total Assets

£412.68K2026
3.91%vs 2025

2025: £397.16K

Cash in Bank

£148.16K2026
20.87%vs 2025

2025: £122.58K

Total Liabilities

£265.17K2026
-2.67%vs 2025

2025: £272.46K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, THATCH BAR LTD - THE reported net assets of £147.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £412.68K, cash in bank of £148.16K and total liabilities of £265.17K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £122.58K in 2025 to £148.16K in 2026 (20.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£147.51K2026
18.29%from £124.70K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THATCH BAR LTD - THE filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£116.55K2024£147.51K2026
+26.6%vs 2024

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.50K2024£148.16K2026
+26.1%vs 2024

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£383.43K2024£412.68K2026
+7.6%vs 2024

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£266.89K2024£265.17K2026
-0.6%vs 2024

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26.6%

£116.55K in 2024 to £147.51K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

THATCH BAR LTD - THE's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THATCH BAR LTD - THE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.74%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
64.26%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
55.87%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.90%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THATCH BAR LTD - THE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£96.20K79.36K116.55K124.70K147.51K
Total Assets£486.95K395.40K383.43K397.16K412.68K
Cash in Bank£203.39K119.54K117.50K122.58K148.16K
Total Liabilities£390.75K316.04K266.89K272.46K265.17K
Employees44400

THATCH BAR LTD - THE financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THATCH BAR LTD - THE filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THATCH BAR LTD - THE covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did THATCH BAR LTD - THE report in 2026?

toggle

THATCH BAR LTD - THE reported net assets of £147.51K for 2026. That compares with £124.70K in 2025, a change of 18.29%.

What total assets did THATCH BAR LTD - THE report in 2026?

toggle

THATCH BAR LTD - THE reported total assets of £412.68K for 2026. That compares with £397.16K in 2025, a change of 3.91%.

What cash in bank did THATCH BAR LTD - THE report in 2026?

toggle

THATCH BAR LTD - THE reported cash in bank of £148.16K for 2026. That compares with £122.58K in 2025, a change of 20.87%.

How many people does THATCH BAR LTD - THE employ?

toggle

THATCH BAR LTD - THE reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have THATCH BAR LTD - THE financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, THATCH BAR LTD - THE's net assets rose by 26.6%, cash in bank rose by 26.1%, total assets rose by 7.6% and total liabilities fell by 0.6%. Net assets compounded at 12.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £116.55K to £147.51K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).

Which years of THATCH BAR LTD - THE financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.