Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04925389Copy
Copy
Registered office
Midlands Railway Yard Tibshelf Road, Westhouses, Alfreton, Derbyshire DE55 5AA
Incorporated
08/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£218.07K2023
18.54%vs 2022

2022: £183.96K

Employees

72023
-1vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £218.07K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £183.96K in 2022 to £218.07K in 2023 (18.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£218.07K2023
18.54%from £183.96K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£181.93K2021£218.07K2023
+19.9%vs 2021

+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202172023
-22.2%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+19.9%

£181.93K in 2021 to £218.07K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-22.2%

9 in 2021 to 7 in 2023

THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£181.93K183.96K218.07K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees987

THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £218.07K for 2023. That compares with £183.96K in 2022, a change of 18.54%.

THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THC (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.9% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £181.93K to £218.07K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.