Active

THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION Financials

Company number
07436270Copy
Copy
Registered office
215 High Street, Smethwick, West Midlands B66 3AH
Incorporated
11/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£396.42K2023
10.61%vs 2022

2022: £358.38K

Cash in Bank

£81.30K2023
-59.75%vs 2022

2022: £201.96K

Employees

142023
+4vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION reported net assets of £396.42K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £81.30K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £201.96K in 2022 to £81.30K in 2023 (-59.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£396.42K2023
10.61%from £358.38K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£282.91K2021£396.42K2023
+40.1%vs 2021

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£125.57K2021£81.30K2023
-35.3%vs 2021

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82021142023
+75%vs 2021+6

Biggest increase

Employees+75%

8 in 2021 to 14 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.3%

£125.57K in 2021 to £81.30K in 2023

THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£282.91K358.38K396.42K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£125.57K201.96K81.30K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees81014

THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION reported net assets of £396.42K for 2023. That compares with £358.38K in 2022, a change of 10.61%.

THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION reported cash in bank of £81.30K for 2023. That compares with £201.96K in 2022, a change of -59.75%.

THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THE ABRAHAMIC FOUNDATION's net assets rose by 40.1%, cash in bank fell by 35.3% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £282.91K to £396.42K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.