THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04847227CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Academy Art And Craft, Winton Road, Petersfield, Hampshire GU32 3HA
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £105.71K
Total Assets
2024: £131.33K
Cash in Bank
2024: £69.07K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £107.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £135.23K and cash in bank of £64.81K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £69.07K in 2024 to £64.81K in 2025 (-6.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.9%
£105.81K in 2023 to £107.82K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-17%
£78.10K in 2023 to £64.81K in 2025
THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 47.92%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 102.07K | 100.82K | 105.81K | 105.71K | 107.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 148.45K | 136.43K | 135.64K | 131.33K | 135.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 89.47K | 84.90K | 78.10K | 69.07K | 64.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED reported net assets of £107.82K for 2025. That compares with £105.71K in 2024, a change of 2.00%.
THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED reported total assets of £135.23K for 2025. That compares with £131.33K in 2024, a change of 2.96%.
THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £64.81K for 2025. That compares with £69.07K in 2024, a change of -6.17%.
THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, THE ACADEMY ART AND CRAFT CENTRES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 17%, total assets fell by 0.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £105.81K to £107.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.