Active

THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06382161Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Holborn, Buchanan House, London EC1N 2HS
Incorporated
26/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.72M2025
-0.14%vs 2024

2024: £-8.71M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.72M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-8.71M in 2024 to £-8.72M in 2025 (-0.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.72M2025
-0.14%from £-8.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.60M2023£-8.72M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-7.60M-8.18M-8.60M-8.71M-8.72M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44300

THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.72M for 2025. That compares with £-8.71M in 2024, a change of -0.14%.

THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). THE ACCOUNTANCY COLLEGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.60M in 2023 against £-8.72M in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.