Active

THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
04405362Copy
Copy
Registered office
Samuel House, 7 Powerscroft Road, Sidcup, Kent DA14 5DT
Incorporated
27/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
166 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.99M2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £2.99M

Total Assets

£2.99M2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £2.99M

Cash in Bank

£1.57K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.57K

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

1662023
-3vs 2022

2022: 169

In 2023, THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.99M, cash in bank of £1.57K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 166 in 2023. Employees fell from 169 in 2022 to 166 in 2023 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.99M2023
No changefrom £2.99M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.99M2021£2.99M2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.57K2021£1.57K2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.99M2021£2.99M2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002021£0.002023
No changevs 2021

Employees

14120211662023
+17.7%vs 2021+25

Biggest increase

Employees+17.7%

141 in 2021 to 166 in 2023

Every measure that changed in THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.05%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
0.05%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.99M2.99M2.99M
Total Assets£2.99M2.99M2.99M
Cash in Bank£1.57K1.57K1.57K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees141169166

THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.99M for 2023. That compares with £2.99M in 2022.

THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £2.99M for 2023. That compares with £2.99M in 2022.

THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.57K for 2023. That compares with £1.57K in 2022.

THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED reported 166 employees in 2023, compared with 169 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, THE AD CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 17.7%. Reported headcount went from 141 in 2021 to 166 in 2023 (+25). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 17.7% from 141 to 166.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.