Active

THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP Financials

Company number
03317078Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bishopstone, 36 Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1RL
Incorporated
12/02/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£10.47K2025
-45.54%vs 2024

2024: £19.22K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP reported total assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £10.47K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £19.22K in 2024 to £10.47K in 2025 (-45.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£24.43K2023£10.47K2025
-57.2%vs 2023

-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Cash to total assets
1,046,500.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£1.001.001.001.001.00
Cash in Bank£30.68K29.95K24.43K19.22K10.47K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees12121000

THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP reported cash in bank of £10.47K for 2025. That compares with £19.22K in 2024, a change of -45.54%.

THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE ADUR AND WORTHING BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP's cash in bank fell by 57.2%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.43K to £10.47K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.