THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05000422CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 Sumner Place, Addlestone KT15 1QD
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.20K
Total Assets
2023: £12.04K
Cash in Bank
2023: £9.86K
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.84K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £7.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.96K, cash in bank of £11.55K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £12.04K in 2023 to £1.96K in 2024 (-83.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-58.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+57.1%
7 in 2022 to 11 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£5.67K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 381.47%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 144.10%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 588.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.03K | 5.98K | 5.20K | 7.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.47K | 11.65K | 12.04K | 1.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.14K | 9.20K | 9.86K | 11.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.44K | 5.67K | 6.84K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 14 | 7 | 8 | 11 |
THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £7.49K for 2024. That compares with £5.20K in 2023, a change of 44.08%.
THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £1.96K for 2024. That compares with £12.04K in 2023, a change of -83.69%.
THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.55K for 2024. That compares with £9.86K in 2023, a change of 17.15%.
THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, THE AFTER SCHOOL KIDS CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.2%, cash in bank rose by 25.5%, total assets fell by 83.1% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.98K to £7.49K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.