THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08642505CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Salomons Estate, Broomhill Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN3 0TG
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-841.06K
Total Assets
2022: £12.56M
Cash in Bank
2022: £11.97K
Total Liabilities
2022: £7.86M
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.01M. The same filing shows total assets of £11.62M, cash in bank of £65.00 and total liabilities of £7.38M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £12.56M in 2022 to £11.62M in 2023 (-7.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-97.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£152.03K in 2021 to £65.00 in 2023
Every measure that changed in THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.72%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.52%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -846.84K | -841.06K | -1.01M |
| Total Assets£ | 13.19M | 12.56M | 11.62M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 152.03K | 11.97K | 65.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.19M | 7.86M | 7.38M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.01M for 2023. That compares with £-841.06K in 2022, a change of -20.44%.
THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £11.62M for 2023. That compares with £12.56M in 2022, a change of -7.52%.
THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £65.00 for 2023. That compares with £11.97K in 2022, a change of -99.46%.
THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, THE AIR CHARTER CLUB LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 11.9%, total liabilities fell by 9.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 97.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £152.03K to £65.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.