Active

THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED Financials

Company number
08895146Copy
Copy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, London, Greater London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
14/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£42.19K2024
144.27%vs 2023

2023: £-95.30K

Total Assets

£570.45K2024
11.79%vs 2023

2023: £510.27K

Cash in Bank

£38.45K2024
-22.31%vs 2023

2023: £49.49K

Total Liabilities

£525.10K2024
-12.48%vs 2023

2023: £599.96K

Employees

52024
-1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £42.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £570.45K, cash in bank of £38.45K and total liabilities of £525.10K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-95.30K in 2023 to £42.19K in 2024 (144.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£42.19K2024
144.27%from £-95.30K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.40%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.05%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.32%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.74%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£-121.66K-95.30K42.19K
Total Assets£168.25K510.27K570.45K
Cash in Bank£107.15K49.49K38.45K
Total Liabilities£286.61K599.96K525.10K
Employees665

THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £42.19K for 2024. That compares with £-95.30K in 2023, a change of 144.27%.

THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £570.45K for 2024. That compares with £510.27K in 2023, a change of 11.79%.

THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.45K for 2024. That compares with £49.49K in 2023, a change of -22.31%.

THE APARTMENT NETWORK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.