Active

THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04131717Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
61 Queen Charlotte Street, Bristol, BS1 4HQ
Incorporated
28/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£67.21K2026
63.18%vs 2025

2025: £41.19K

Total Assets

£84.48K2026
33.34%vs 2025

2025: £63.35K

Cash in Bank

£51.06K2025
-3.85%vs 2024

2024: £53.10K

Total Liabilities

£1.95K2026
-92.04%vs 2025

2025: £24.51K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported net assets of £67.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.48K, cash in bank of £51.06K and total liabilities of £1.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £41.19K in 2025 to £67.21K in 2026 (63.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.21K2026
63.18%from £41.19K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£38.15K2024£67.21K2026
+76.2%vs 2024

+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£61.41K2024£84.48K2026
+37.6%vs 2024

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.26K2024£1.95K2026
-91.6%vs 2024

-71% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+76.2%

£38.15K in 2024 to £67.21K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-91.6%

£23.26K in 2024 to £1.95K in 2026

THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.56%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.31%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
208.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
80.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£70.23K43.46K38.15K41.19K67.21K
Total Assets£115.52K86.92K61.41K63.35K84.48K
Cash in Bank£90.07K54.72K53.10K51.06K–
Total Liabilities£45.30K43.46K23.26K24.51K1.95K
Employees33333

THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported net assets of £67.21K for 2026. That compares with £41.19K in 2025, a change of 63.18%.

What total assets did THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported total assets of £84.48K for 2026. That compares with £63.35K in 2025, a change of 33.34%.

What cash in bank did THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £51.06K for 2025. That compares with £53.10K in 2024, a change of -3.85%.

How many people does THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED employ?

toggle

THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 76.2%, total assets rose by 37.6%, total liabilities fell by 91.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £38.15K to £67.21K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of THE ASPIRE CONSULTANCY (BRISTOL) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.