THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04592150Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Kingshill Avenue, St. Albans, Hertfordshire AL4 9QE
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £125.26K
Cash in Bank
2023: £87.07K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £122.26K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £82.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £87.07K in 2023 to £82.00K in 2024 (-5.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 112.09K | 98.88K | 125.26K | 122.26K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 96.32K | 70.66K | 87.07K | 82.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2024?
THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £122.26K for 2024. That compares with £125.26K in 2023, a change of -2.40%.
What cash in bank did THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2024?
THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £82.00K for 2024. That compares with £87.07K in 2023, a change of -5.82%.
How many people does THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?
THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.6%, cash in bank rose by 16.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £98.88K to £122.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of THE ASSOCIATED BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.