Active

THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS Financials

Company number
07559983Copy
Copy
Registered office
4385, 07559983 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
Incorporated
10/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Cash in Bank

£1.97M2024
16.58%vs 2023

2023: £1.69M

Employees

292024
+1vs 2023

2023: 28

In 2024, THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS reported cash in bank of £1.97M. Reported headcount was 29 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.69M in 2023 to £1.97M in 2024 (16.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Cash in Bank

£1.97M2024
16.58%from £1.69M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£1.91M2022£1.97M2024
+3.6%vs 2022

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022292024
+11.5%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Employees+11.5%

26 in 2022 to 29 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£735.23K1.91M1.69M1.97M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees21262829

THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS reported cash in bank of £1.97M for 2024. That compares with £1.69M in 2023, a change of 16.58%.

THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS reported 29 employees in 2024, compared with 28 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, THE ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS AND AUDITORS's cash in bank rose by 3.6% and employee numbers rose by 11.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.91M to £1.97M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 29 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.