Active

THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03732139Copy
Copy
Registered office
1st Floor County House, 100 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RG
Incorporated
12/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£469.82K2025
3.32%vs 2024

2024: £454.74K

Total Assets

£505.45K2025
-7.02%vs 2024

2024: £543.63K

Total Liabilities

£35.63K2025
-59.92%vs 2024

2024: £88.89K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £469.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £505.45K and total liabilities of £35.63K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £88.89K in 2024 to £35.63K in 2025 (-59.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£469.82K2025
3.32%from £454.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£326.77K2023£469.82K2025
+43.8%vs 2023

+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£413.91K2023£505.45K2025
+22.1%vs 2023

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202302025
-100%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+43.8%

£326.77K in 2023 to £469.82K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£132.65K173.36K326.77K454.74K469.82K
Total Assets£196.31K220.69K413.91K543.63K505.45K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£63.66K47.32K–88.89K35.63K
Employees45700

THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £469.82K for 2025. That compares with £454.74K in 2024, a change of 3.32%.

THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £505.45K for 2025. That compares with £543.63K in 2024, a change of -7.02%.

THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.63K for 2025. That compares with £88.89K in 2024, a change of -59.92%.

THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, THE ATRIUM CLINIC AND THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.8%, total assets rose by 22.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £326.77K to £469.82K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.